Menu
Products
Parts list
0.00(ex VAT)
Menu

Fibre Optic Cable

Fibre optic cables are network cables that contain one or more transparent optical fibres that are used to carry light. The optical fibres are typically glass or plastic pipes contained in a protective tube suitable for long distance, very high performance data networking and telecommunications. A key advantage of fibre optic cables over metal conductor cables is superior performance in terms o...

Showing 1-20 of 483 products

Filter

Sort

Filter

Sort

Phoenix Contact Fibre Optic Cable, 100m
RS Stock No. 241-5997
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 2313397

$ 13.70

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
100m
-
Unterminated
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact Fibre Optic Cable, 100m
RS Stock No. 241-5998
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 2313407

$ 13.70

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
100m
-
Unterminated
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OM2 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1126
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115633

$ 65.87

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OM4 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1121
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115625

$ 67.78

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OM4 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 2m
RS Stock No. 240-1120
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115624

$ 71.92

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
2m
OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OM4 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 500mm
RS Stock No. 240-1129
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115642

$ 67.78

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
500mm
OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1127
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115636

$ 71.60

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1125
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115630

$ 84.33

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 2m
RS Stock No. 240-1128
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115640

$ 85.92

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
2m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 2m
RS Stock No. 240-1123
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115629

$ 73.19

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
2m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 500mm
RS Stock No. 240-1104
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1111540

$ 71.60

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
500mm
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact LC to LC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 5m
RS Stock No. 240-1122
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115626

$ 77.96

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
5m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
LC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to LC OM2 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1119
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115607

$ 62.69

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated
LC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to SC OM2 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1107
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115536

$ 59.51

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated
SC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to SC OM2 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 2m
RS Stock No. 240-1106
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115535

$ 61.74

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
2m
OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated
SC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to SC OM4 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1105
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115424

$ 61.42

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OM4 Multi Mode
Terminated
SC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to SC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1109
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115550

$ 65.23

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
SC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to SC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 2m
RS Stock No. 240-1108
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115548

$ 66.83

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
2m
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
SC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to SC OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 500mm
RS Stock No. 240-1110
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115551

$ 65.23

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
500mm
OS2 Single Mode
Terminated
SC
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Phoenix Contact SC to ST OM2 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable, 1m
RS Stock No. 240-1115
Brand Phoenix Contact
Manufacturers Part No. 1115574

$ 59.51

Each (Exc. Vat)

Add to basket
Phoenix Contact
1m
OM2 Multi Mode
Terminated
ST
-
-
-
-
SC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

...